ARC

Achievements

                                                       
                                                                 

                                                             First Runner Up Of -Yantra 8.0"Automatic Akhada" 

From left -Bikash Gurung (President RAN), Kshitiz Subedi, Pratik Dahal, Dhan Psd.Gharti, Dipesh Mishra, Manoj Lekhak(Secretary RAN)


                             
                                                           Best Design Award-Yantra 8.0"Automatic Akhada" 

From left - Dipesh Mishra, Suraj Paudel (President ARC), Kshitiz Subedi, Bikash Gurung (Presideant RAN), Pratik Dahal, Upesh Upreti, Dhan Psd.Gharti, Manoj Lekhak(Secretary RAN)
 

                                                              FIRST RUNNER UP OF ROBO CUP 2076
             1st Row (From Left) : Alish Shrestha, Sujan Thapa Magar, Upesh Upreti   
                          2nd Row(From Left) : Subean Shrestha, Kshitiz Subedi, Dipesh Mishra, Dhan Psd. Gharti, Mamata Jirel


                                                                              Second runner-up at IOE Robocone 2018


                                                                        From Left : Digdarshan Subedi , Baburam Adhikari, Dhiren Karki, Salon Raj Joshi, Sakar Panta

                                                                 Winner in Hardware competition at Vector 2018


                                   First runner up in Mannual Akhada at Srijana the innovation 2018


                                               Most economical project at Srijana the innovation 2018


                                                                                    Winner of Robo Soccer at HEX-2019                             
     

                                            First runner up in Robo racing and Baloon burst  YATRA 3.0    





                                                                                                From Left-Dipesh Mishra,Subin Shrestha,Suraj Paudel,Upesh Upreti                  

                               First runner up in Robo Soccer   "SAGARMATHA TECHNO FEST 2019"




                                                                                 

                                                                             First runner up in Yantra Space(Main Event)  "Yantra 5.0"